login help join!
(33) Portfolio
Details
Experience: Very Experienced
Compensation: Depends on Assignment
Genres: Art
Editorial
Erotic
Fetish
Performance Artist

Info
Last activity: Apr 16, 2014
Joined: Jul 15, 2009


Eamonn Farrell

Male
Dublin, Dublin, Ireland

www.eamonnfarrell.com

Mayhem #1293354
Photographer


MM URL: http://www.modelmayhem.com/c105

About me
Since July 2009, I have been working on an outdoor project "Elements of Nature" to the level of fine art nude. Because of the difficult working conditions and the level of experience required, I have with a few exceptions, been working with full time models from abroad, usually for two days at a time.
These are paid assignments.

I am of course willing to use Irish based models, subject to the level of experience required.

Regardless of the level of models experience, I do require release forms to be signed and chaperones or friends are not allowed on shoots. I have worked with around 20 models on this project so far. My last shoot was in June 2012.

Subject to editorial review I have now finished this project. I wish to thank all the models who participated and I am sure I will get the opportunity to work with some of you again in the future. Some of the images from this project may be seen with text on www.co-mag.net

Eleven images from the project featured in a group exhibition in Garage Bonci in Pietrasanta in Italy. It opened on the 7th of December and ran until the 6th of January 2013. Still and video images from the exhibition launch are available to view on my Facebook page.

Images have also been published in the French magazine Photographie Artistique and another selection published in a French Art Nude book "Les 20 Meilleurs photographes de Nu" featuring a selection of work from international photographers. Seven images were finalists in the Nude 2013 PhotoShoot awards. Images continue to feature in a growing number of international art websites.

Two images from the project have been selected for the Royal Hibernian Academy (RHA) Annual Exhibition 2013, which runs in their Dublin gallery until 27th August.

I will have a solo show with images from the project, opening in the Filmbase exhibition space in Temple Bar in Dublin on the 16th October 2013.

Between now and my next project I will carrying out some experimental art nude shoots both in the studio and outdoors. These are on a TFP basis and any models or MUA's wishing to take part should contact me here.

Credits
Models and Mua's with whom I have worked.
Ulorin Vex MM 2178,
Shivi MM 1118606,
Ivory Flame MM 362051,
Ella-Rose MM 881729,
Fawnya Frolic MM 1540674,
Anita De Bauch MM 177680,
Juchi MM 578216
Katy_ T MM 11311
Monika-T MM 1247320
Raphaella MM 804014
Roswell Ivory MM232489
Rachel Lally MM 1379176
Iveta X MM 467982
Conni K MM 1484021,
Daneka Wilson MM 1487777,
Marieanne Ryan mm1589798,
Ash MM 1059711,
Rumbie nets MM 1692729,
Victtoria MM 1602495.
Lily Robbenn MM 1393396
Gestaita MM 371355
Mika Meiri MM 1261946
Fredau MM 1379005
Kasiahalela MM 2185498
Suki Syndrome MM 367375
Maja Stina MM 1652272
Rebequah Rose MM 2334472
Melissa MM 463337
Saz1 MM 1110242

Lists
Pure Beauty   0 pics


Friends

Model
Jace LiiSa

Model
Rebecca Louise Doyle

Model
Yen Elliott

Model
Kandyss Belove

Model
Besedka

Model
Annie Moya

Model
Danii-Mariie

Photographer
Flair Photography

Model
Claire Hankey

Model
Zeena Muhssin

Photographer
TERRYBLE

Model
Mary A Stiefvater

Eamonn Farrell has 70 friends.
Tags
Block this member
Pics

Commentsdata:comments Viewsdata:views Hidden Listdata:count_list
|
Loading Content
data:comment



main | browse | casting/travel | forums | shout box | help | advertising | contests | share | join the mayhem

more modelmayhem on: | | | edu

©2006-2014 ModelMayhem.com. All Rights Reserved.
MODEL MAYHEM is a registered trademark.
Toggle Worksafe Mode: Off | On
Terms | Privacy | Careers