Arnold Ochman

Photographer Male Stirling, Scotland, United Kingdom
My MM URL: http://www.modelmayhem.com/arnoldochman Arnold Ochman Photography
Mayhem # 1733986

About Me

Born in Miasteczko Slaskie in 1968, Poland. In 2005 moved to Scotland STIRLING, where currently lives.
Contact:
info@arnoldochman.com

Photo Sessions:
Scotland: Stirling, Glasgow, Edinburgh and other place.
UK: London
Poland: Olsztyn, Warszawa,Katowice
Germany: Berlin, Dusseldorf

Yes, I do shoot TFP/CD.
If I think we'll create some interesting images together then I will shoot TF with you. I am actively seeking collaborations
I am constantly looking for people to work with on interesting and exciting ideas so please don't hesitate to contact me.

Credits

Photographic Exhibition:
The Centre of Contemporary Art Torun ( Poland ) 8.06.- 15.06. 2010
Gallery " Club Plaza Krakow " Krakow ( Poland ) 29.08 - 16.09. 2010
Travel Show 2010 London 13.03.2010
Travel Writing and Photography Awards
London 16/10/2010
‎8'Travelling Film Festival WATCH DOCS. Human Rights in Film
Katowice Poland 18-24/10/2010
BWA Katowice 10/2010
The Engineering for Life Photography 29th November 2010 Cardiff
Polish Maritime Museum in Gdansk 15.12.2010
Warsaw Klubokawiarnia "Grawitacja" 08.01.2011
Warsaw "Szepty przeszlosci" 29.01.2011
Opole "Szepty przeszlosci" 5.02.2011
Berlin 09.03.2011
Krakow ( Poland ) 2.04.2011
Miasteczko Slaskie ( Poland ) 18.04.2011
Glasgow, Scotland, Science Centre ( October 2011 )
Los Angeles USA ( February 2012 )
Warszawa " EROtrends " ( May 2014 )
Edinburgh Festival Fringe ( August 2014 )

Press Releases:
TNT Magazine ( UK )
Digital Photo ( UK )
Digital Photographer ( UK )
Calendar Tv Planete 2010 ( Poland )
"Weranda.Country" ( Poland )
"Tak dla Zdrowia" ( Poland )
Outdoor Photographer ( USA )
Digital Photo Magazine ( USA )
Gazeta Wyborcza ( Poland )
Wycena ( Poland )
Camerapixo ( UK )

ModelMayhem:
Wioleta Mlocek 1808421
Zmalowana 1544223
Ewa Kowalczyk 1938380
Justyna Pierog 1720991
Sharon Coffield 1943884
Kinga Jop-Gajewska 1963462
Tessa Williams 1245304
Kleotheladyofpain 1161645
Aga_C 1954903
Wosmanska 1931300
Devi Renomeron 2184616
Meghan Saffery 2201046
Daria Renka 2012353
Agapanthusuk 2336092
Gordon Speedie 1834076
J Bonn 1223190
Savana31 2896652
Kristina Sartirana 1778150
NatalieGlasgowModel 1578661
Deone Robertson 2255912

Lists

My Photos   10 pics

Casting Calls

Casting Call
Oct 1, 2014 The first shoot in the new studio Stirling

Friends

Tags

Block this member
Pics

Commentsdata:comments Viewsdata:views Hidden Listdata:count_list
|
Loading Content
data:comment