edwphotography

Photographer Male Sarasota, Florida, US My MM URL: http://www.modelmayhem.com/ericdwertheimerphotography
Mayhem # 1920829

About Me

You are already beautiful...now let me try and capture your soul.

Let me capture you with artistic and refined images that are professionally and uniquely edited.

While I will do limited TF work with those whom I feel will enhance my portfolio and yours, I also provide two hour shoots that are very reasonably priced.

I love the interaction and the challenge of providing for your needs and the results that you want. My past clients will most assuredly confirm this. Please refer below to comments left for me by models with whom I have worked.

All my photography is edited with the utmost care. My goal is to combine the model, the backdrop and the mood in to images that are both artistic and personal. Black and white has become a favorite which is illustrated in my portfolio here. You are GUARANTEED to receive your finished work within three calendar days of our shoot.

I do have one request: I like to schedule my shoots a few weeks ahead of time when possible, recognizing that changes are necessary due to unforeseen circumstances. If changes are necessary, I ask that you notify me as soon as possible. Many thanks.

The images below are from 12 shoots this past Summer with various models from the Bella Life and Obscura agencies in Boston, MA.

http://photos.modelmayhem.com/photos/141020/12/544565061a3a4.jpg


Recent publications in Ladies of Metal; Gulf Coast Magazine; South County Living.

To view more of my recent work please visit me on Facebook:

https://www.facebook.com/pages/Eric-Wer … 1833283658
.......................

Had such a GREAT time working with you yesterday! I LOVE the couple of pictures you have sent me to hold me over until I get the CD. I have a couple model friends that would like to link up with you when you come back down if your interested. Thanks again, looking forward to working with you again next spring….Emmalee

You were a fantastic photographer to work with. I felt very comfortable the entire time and absolutely love all of the images! I look forward to working with you again soon. Thank you!... Petra

thank you so much for all the beautiful pictures!!!!you are a great and hard working artist!!!! its a pleasure to work with you and im looking forward to shoot again in the future!!!! thanks again!!!...Aleksandra

thank you for a wonderful shoot. I had fun working together and the images we created are fantastic! Excited to shoot again soon... smile ~ Juliet

.......................

Credits

Event photography has included:

Weddings of Sarasota Wintertime Bridal Show
Chillout Lounge of Sarasota 2011
Big Apple Circus 2012, 2013
Y-Angels Fashion Show of Eugene Alexander, November 29, 2012
Venice Symphony 40th Gala Celebration, March 2014

The following is a partial list of the wonderful people with whom I have worked:

Jennifer Brown...........1909756
Ali Pruitt.................. 1896522
Kristofer Geddie.........Actor, NYC
Tatum Harvey............Actor, Venice,FL
Aleksandra Malinska..1938935*
Rebecca Smith...........133704
Sasha Ruiz.................1943415
Orias.........................42795
Petra Pennington.........2030873**
Bombshell Jessi...........1956755
Elise de Ambre............2209093
EmmaleeLavoie...........1855731
Alexandra Grad...........2609852
Tiathetyger.................285292**
Tori Bell.....................755126
Jennifer-Evie...............2015330*
Emily Grace................2546216
Hotfitchick..................1746381**
Amanda Mathiesen.......183724
Sapphire22.................2782982*
Blondie......................1256806*
Zoya..........................568953
Loriana......................872798**
Juliet.........................2607043
RimaJean...................2835903*
Brandi Wanecski.........2391821
Miss Tiffani Rae Cruz....2878445
Ivy Lee......................484449
Diana_Ricci.................2362878
Deja Perschino............1914127*
Nikki Alyce.................2710668
Kari Nicole.................90390
Juliashka...................898832
Andariel....................2516358
BrooklynMoody...........2355597
Olga Skuratovska.......3052056
Amy B......................2680770
Natasha....................2798407
Rachel M401..............2869133
LOVELY LA xo.............3103955
Psycho Doll................743647
Stephanie M. Engro.....476178
Beth Brash................1550593*
Audrey Biernacki........2807056
Brooke D..................3160024
Christal M..................197760
Ronja........................3027153*
Heather Jean...............102626
Andrea Brooke............2563463
Jessi June..................1430220
Julia M S....................2020190*
Kimber Starlette..........3184026
Miss Savanna..............3073460**
ChristineJenna.............2833652*
Model Karen Shea........795146
Anne R.......................2646696
Miss Mary Mack...........
Aly Smedley................not on MM
Aylla Markovich..............1612167

*Indicates two or more shoots

Friends

Tags

Block this member
Pics

Commentsdata:comments Viewsdata:views Hidden Listdata:count_list
|
Loading Content
data:comment