Gulf Coast Glamour

Photographer Male Bradenton, Florida, US
My Website: One Model Place
My MM URL: http://www.modelmayhem.com/trabug
Mayhem # 640890

About Me

HELLO AND WELCOME TO PARADISE, FLORIDA'S WEST COAST WITH PALM TREES, WHITE SAND BEACHES AND BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS.

     I've done photography since childhood, more than 40 years later I'm still growing up and learning.  My photography education has been with some of the best in the industry with my work being published in book, calendar, and assorted other media's. 
     
     Currently my work is primarly studio based, the studio business I'm part of is also a camera store, professional lab, custom framing and classes.  Everything photographic under one roof.  I occasionally teach some of the glamour related  workshops and am a member of the Bay area professional photographers association.
 
     Models for workshops-classes is but one project I hire models for.  I also need models for my own projects that include local projects or travel, scenery location projects in many parts of the country.  Models may be locally used or traveled in from other areas.  The travel projects are paid assignments with transportation, meals and lodging provided. 
     Some of these projects will require models posing in a variety of styles including lingerie, implied, artistic and "friendly styled Playboy" nude posing.  This will be discussed on a project by project basis and will use only those models that have interest within those styles. 
     Those models with the wider range of styles are generally preferred for most projects due to the greater variety of creativity that can result.

     PLEASE, ALL MODELS TAKE NOTE, EXCEPT FOR SPECIFIC PROJECTS, USING THOSE SPECIALTY MODELS, NUDITY IS NOT A REQUIREMENT TO WORK WITH ME.

      Florida, local models are needed for studio and location projects in this area.  These might be working with new lighting and prop set ups or techniques that might be trial and error working out the bugs.  This can get time consuming.  Models working for TFP in these cases will be preferred.  Specific projects might be paid and in all cases models will receive free copy work on CD.  Modeling for store classes and workshops are paid assignments.
     I WANT YOU TO HAVE OUR QUALITY WORK TO SHOW OFF IN YOUR PORTFOLIO'S, ITS GOOD FOR BOTH OF US.

     Models under 18 years old are welcome to contact me for work.  Parents are required to be present and for permission.  No underage model will be photographed in a overly sexy or provocative manner, no matter how open minded the model and her parents might be.

     I maintain a large wardrobe collection for model use.  Items include and are not limited to;  Swimwear, military, firefighter and other uniform looks.  Casual, dresses, many denium items, leather and fur items, lingerie, both conservative and sexy, even a wedding dress.  Currently I'm looking for a  formal evening dress to use in my newest venture, underwater glamour. 
     Samples of the underwater looks can be seen in the swimwear section of my One Model Place album.  (My One Model Place attachment is located near the top of this page)
      Hardly a week goes by without some addition to the wardrobe.

                           TRAVELING MODELS
     Any models traveling to, or around Florida feel free to contact me for bookings considerations.  As a rule I'm free mostly on weekends.  Nearly all parts of Florida are within 3-4 hours drive from my area and I know of many locations around the state.  For indoor studio work I prefer you come here.  If not possible I have portable studio equipment that travels with me.
   
............................................FRIENDS......................................
If I've sent you a "friends" request, or accept your request sent to me, its because I honestly have a work interest with you.  I'm not trying to "collect" friends, I actively seek  models all over North America for my wide range of projects that require maintaining lists of quality active models everywhere, not just Florida.


     I've been honored in working with dozens of  beautiful and talented models around the country.  Many of them continue looking forwards to working with me not only for the fun wardrobe I provide, but because they say I'm professional, considerate, creative and fun to work with.  I'm proud
of the trust and friendship earned from many of them. Please feel free to contact any of the models listed below for references. 
     Any model that requires bringing a security person along, no problem. Sometimes its good having the extra pair of hands around to help.

LET'S CREATE SOME BEAUTIFUL IMAGES !!!  THANKS FOR STOPPING BY.  LYNN

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
                           SESSION BOOKING POLICY
                             
NOTICE TO ALL NEW, FIRST SESSION MODELS BOOKING WITH ME, SESSION CONFIRMATION IS REQUIRED THE DAY BEFORE THE SESSION.  WE NEED TO EXCHANGE REGULAR E-MAIL ADDRESSES AND A CONTACT PHONE NUMBER OR THE SESSION WILL NOT TAKE PLACE.  I'M SORRY TO MAKE AN ISSUE ON THIS BUT MODEL "NO-SHOWS" ARE THE REASON.

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

Credits

Have you worked with Gulf Coast Glamour? Add Credits for Gulf Coast Glamour! >>

avatar

JennaLM

  • Model
  • Female

"I had a great day with you Lynn! I was very excited to have my first shoot in Florida. You have an amazing studio set up and wardrobe, and worked well with my chaperones and I to get some great pictures! I'd love to shoot with you again sometime."

See Sample Worked together 1 times; Most recent: December 2015
What is this?

Credit Notes

MM models worked with, those with ( number ) were for more than one day's work

*UW  underwater session

ALABAMA
Kimberly Heart....1419400  (5) Florida
Raquel Studdard..1581405  Florida

ARIZONA
Desert Beauty...105641 Florida
Ida Mae...193761

CALIFORNIA
Bailey Devonish I...3249033  (2, Florida)
Amelia Simone...2277933
Misssy Delore...2770081
Emily R Thorne...2555025
Jody Kovac...371022
Jennipurr...2199185
Akira Lane..218002  (Florida)
Marissa...1069857
Jessika ...725970i
Siren....874962
Mai Mao...120732    (6) California, Nevada, Florida
Kimberly Fisher...674
Lina So...99195       (3)  Nevada
Jen Amber...131329   Arizona
Anna Lieb...9884   Nevada
KellyODell...2357299  California
Yvette Lopez NM......2294606

COLORADO
Fire Shrimp....2724928

FLORIDA
Asia Abendroth....727541  *UW   (see below)
Amy Dearaujo...1856192  (3)
J Villavicencio.....3062380
Samantha Ashley Mathias...2212631
BerliJ........3723138
Amberc297........3542183
L Shima............2503368
Maria Serpa......3233433
VAKatrina.......2649315   (5)
Natasha_Tyler...2661362  (Nevada)
Megg B...765174  (8)  *UW
Brandi Wanecski...2391821  (2)
Jessi June........1430220
munekitahh....2711972
Aleli38.......2012337  (5)
SB Michelle....2262859
Jhenz....234308   (2)
Erin Schwaner..818559
Jessica Ritz..1305883
Kathryn Alkire..1668957
KatieR...701834     (2)
Larissa_B...705738
Peachy...356853
Bianca Z...600954
Lex1222...435865    (2)
Leslie 1909...177954    (3)
Model Julie...253193
MAKE UP ARTIST
Tiffany Jai (pretty poison-mua)...723253

GEORGIA
Candle Boxx...621543  (Florida)

ILLINOIS
JennaLB........3803602

KANSAS
Miss Jolene Rose...2409698

LOUISIANA
Sweet Peas...566882  Florida, Louisiana  (2)

MARYLAND-Washington DC
Ashley Graham..128845  Florida

MISSOURI
Tasha Knox..1714678   (Florida)

NEVADA
Raven Alexis....371091  Florida
Dalila O...118599

NEW JERSEY
Cali Logan....35171  Florida

NEW MEXICO
Jennifer145p....2112552  (5) New Mexico, Nevada, Arizona, Florida
Roxy Montoya...1080364
Ivory.......1166530

NEW YORK
Ivy Lee......484449 Florida
Audria A....466059 (2)
SaraLiz......23425 Florida

NORTH CAROLINA
Brennan.....1062651 Florida

NORTH DAKOTA
Taimyra.....2335687

OHIO
Jasmine, in memory of a lovely lady    (3) Florida

OREGON
-Kim K-......1618935
Katsumi Ko.....2284439

PENNSYLVANIA
Stephy C...645515  Florida
Kerri Taylor...982  Florida


TEXAS
Nadia Ruslanova..2838073
MacKenzie Kera...507194
Stera ires...1400242
C_NIC......1053580   Florida
Liz Ashley...26159      (3) Texas, Florida-2
Mars Ayane...146100     (3)
London Andrews..36768 Florida
Candice Dela Cruz...42239

CANADA
British Columbia
Tannace Scarr.....1843695

EUROPE
CZECH REPUBLIC
Nikolart.....2769061 Florida
Jenni Czech...896730    (2), Florida
Petula V....779165   Florida

Model, Asia Abendroth has worked with me far too many days to remember.  Besides local projects in Florida she's honored me as a travel model to projects in 19 states and Mexico.  Some travel projects lasted over 2 weeks.  Our work together for 13 years  includes her helping with studio and charity events.  Photographers, Asia is a model not to be missed.  She's not only beautiful, but a fun and charming personality.
     A lot of the images in my album here show our May, 2008 road trip.  Some images from the October 2008 and October 2009 trips have been added.
     Congratulations on a job well done!!   Asia was  published in the June 2009 Playboy, Grapevine pages. 
I promise it will make you want some Goldfish crackers.


Models, if we've worked with each other from One Model Place contacts, and I've not listed you here, its cause I don't know you're on Model Mayhem.  Please let me know.  Thanks

Lists

2016 spring travel   45 pics
2016 Summer travel ...1   187 pics
2016 Summer travel ...2   209 pics
2016 Summer travel ...3   160 pics
2016 Summer travel ...Canada   96 pics
AAA assorted project ideas   167 pics
AA model locations if California are you north or south   5 pics
Above and beyond Mayhems most beautiful images   48 pics
Art, lighting is the key   45 pics
Art posing   195 pics
Asian related with props or wardrobe   57 pics
Beach glamour making waves   126 pics
Beautiful, just beautiful   474 pics
Beautiful work I admire   236 pics
Beauty in Black and White   401 pics
Beauty in Black and White LOCATION   126 pics
Bedtime   213 pics
Canada long overdue, eastern   499 pics
Canada long overdue, western   419 pics
Cat crawl pose the best   84 pics
Chairs sitting or not   229 pics
Complementary Comp Cards   7 pics
Cute or just plain funny   74 pics
Denim lives forever   179 pics
Eastern USA and Canada planning   328 pics
Eyes that grab your heart   171 pics
Fabric's as props   103 pics
Fashion variety from simple to awesome   55 pics
Fetish various types   24 pics
Firepower   17 pics
Florida model planning, an hour or two away   158 pics
Florida model planning, central to both coasts   45 pics
Florida model planning, here in the neighborhood   72 pics
Florida Model planning, north and panhandle   184 pics
Florida model planning, Orlando area   209 pics
Florida model planning, space coast to Miami   535 pics
Florida model planning, St Pete, Tampa areas   224 pics
Gotta love the hair   141 pics
Great use of a great location   194 pics
Great use of a great location, manmade elements   68 pics
Have to work with her before I die   29 pics
Hey, I've worked with her too !!   42 pics
Implied body posing   212 pics
Implied by clothing, hair, props, walls, something   153 pics
Interesting composition off center is the best   146 pics
In the fields, wheres my weedwacker   172 pics
Just add water, indoors   201 pics
Just add water, outdoors   203 pics
Just add water to the pool   40 pics
Just love the higher or lower perspectives   113 pics
Keys to the kingdom High and Low   36 pics
Lighting I like   47 pics
Location looks I've done or can do   75 pics
Loveable lingerie   224 pics
Loveable lingerie Bras mainly   90 pics
Make up magic   69 pics
Mirrors doors windows hallways stairs   218 pics
Models and transportation   183 pics
Models with cameras ? Whats next ?   147 pics
Models with studio, location access   5 pics
Model work planning 4 corners states and Nevada   818 pics
Model work planning California, northern and SF Bay   561 pics
Model work planning, California southern   1364 pics
Model work planning Central US   601 pics
Model work planning, Georgia to Maryland   729 pics
Model work planning North central   236 pics
Model work planning, northeast New England   926 pics
Model work planning, Northwest   366 pics
Model work planning, Texas and Gulf coast states   776 pics
Model work planning The South   174 pics
More beauty than men deserve   199 pics
Musically inclined   20 pics
My work from models pages   38 pics
Nice portraits and headshots on location   103 pics
Nice portraits and headshots Studio   207 pics
Nude or partial nude posing   185 pics
Painted on bodies   59 pics
Pool sharks   20 pics
Poses, most styles   241 pics
Posing with props   124 pics
rustic places weathered or textured   83 pics
Scenery-travel and animals   28 pics
Series or theme ideas   163 pics
She's got legs you know like in the song   47 pics
Silhouettes a hidden beauty   12 pics
Speed bumps   76 pics
Studio looks I've done or can do   166 pics
Taking it off undressing   108 pics
themes School Western Uniforms   63 pics
underwater, hold your breath   60 pics
Vintage was never gone   7 pics
Wardrobe and prop things like I have   184 pics
Wardrobe variations   330 pics
wardrobe variations lingerie   8 pics
Wardrobe wet looks   104 pics
Wish you were closer, Asia Pacific   943 pics
Wish you were closer, Europe and Atlantic   712 pics
Working on the railroad   66 pics
You're making me hungry   48 pics
Your mess, you clean it up   10 pics

Friends

Tags

Block this member
Pics

Commentsdata:comments Viewsdata:views Hidden Listdata:count_list
|
Loading Content
data:comment