Details

Model Mayhem #:
640890
Last Activity:
Feb 25, 2020
Experience:
Very Experienced
Compensation:
Depends on Assignment
Joined:
Feb 07, 2008

Lists (97)

Models considered next travel

177 Photos

Chilly

22 Photos

Wish you were closer, south of USA

58 Photos

Firepower

27 Photos

Musically inclined

58 Photos

Eastern USA and Canada planning

589 Photos

Models with studio, location access

3 Photos

Have to work with her before I die

27 Photos

Silhouettes a hidden beauty

30 Photos

Complementary Comp Cards

8 Photos

Wish you were closer, Europe and Atlantic

867 Photos

Wish you were closer, Asia Pacific

1163 Photos

Your mess, you clean it up

14 Photos

In the fields, wheres my weedwacker

311 Photos

AAA assorted project ideas

142 Photos

Model work interest California northern and SF Bay

686 Photos

Model work interest California southern

2071 Photos

Model work interest Northwest states

498 Photos

Canada long overdue, eastern

642 Photos

Canada long overdue, western

497 Photos

Florida model interest St Pete and Tampa

300 Photos

Florida model interest Orlando area

265 Photos

Florida model interest space coast to Miami

685 Photos

Florida model interest central to both coasts

44 Photos

Florida model interest north and panhandle

224 Photos

Just add water to the pool

41 Photos

Model work interest 4 corners states and Nevada

1141 Photos

Model work interest North central states

291 Photos

Model work interest Texas and Gulf coast states

1150 Photos

Model work interest The South

213 Photos

Model work interest central states

890 Photos

Florida model interest an hour or two away

208 Photos

Florida model interest here in the neighborhood

104 Photos

Pool sharks

19 Photos

She's got legs you know like in the song

50 Photos

Vintage was never gone

6 Photos

Beauty in Black and White LOCATION

121 Photos

Eyes that grab your heart

286 Photos

Model work interest Georgia thru Maryland

1122 Photos

Model work interest NE New England states

1461 Photos

Wardrobe wet looks

113 Photos

Loveable lingerie Bras mainly

91 Photos

Cat crawl pose the best

92 Photos

wardrobe variations lingerie

7 Photos

Great use of a great location, manmade elements

80 Photos

Beach glamour making waves

135 Photos

Interesting composition off center is the best

151 Photos

Fashion variety from simple to awesome

46 Photos

Fabric's as props

101 Photos

Above and beyond Mayhems most beautiful images

50 Photos

Chairs sitting or not

261 Photos

rustic places weathered or textured

78 Photos

Beauty in Black and White

395 Photos

Bedtime

180 Photos

Working on the railroad

98 Photos

Speed bumps

139 Photos

Keys to the kingdom High and Low

27 Photos

Taking it off undressing

86 Photos

Wardrobe and prop things like I have

194 Photos

Gotta love the hair

144 Photos

Fetish various types

23 Photos

Just love the higher or lower perspectives

108 Photos

Implied by clothing, hair, props, walls, something

129 Photos

Nice portraits and headshots on location

85 Photos

You're making me hungry

40 Photos

themes School Western Uniforms

54 Photos

Asian related with props or wardrobe

74 Photos

Location looks I've done or can do

67 Photos

Studio looks I've done or can do

159 Photos

Nude or partial nude posing

160 Photos

Scenery-travel and animals

21 Photos

Lighting I like

49 Photos

Just add water, outdoors

198 Photos

Painted on bodies

51 Photos

Denim lives forever

208 Photos

Mirrors doors windows hallways stairs

211 Photos

Beautiful, just beautiful

452 Photos

Make up magic

75 Photos

Loveable lingerie

240 Photos

Posing with props

117 Photos

Art posing

178 Photos

Art, lighting is the key

40 Photos

Implied body posing

192 Photos

underwater, hold your breath

63 Photos

Cute or just plain funny

71 Photos

Models and transportation

185 Photos

Nice portraits and headshots Studio

184 Photos

More beauty than men deserve

173 Photos

Models with cameras ? Whats next ?

179 Photos

Series or theme ideas

139 Photos

Poses, most styles

222 Photos

Just add water, indoors

168 Photos

Wardrobe variations

307 Photos

Great use of a great location

193 Photos

Hey, I've worked with her too !!

38 Photos

My work from models pages

32 Photos

Beautiful work I admire

199 Photos
See Less

About Me

FRIEND REQUESTS, NON MODELS PLEASE TAKE NOTE
I only accept female models friends

NO PHOTOGRAPHERS, RETOUCHERS or MALE  MODELS. 
They will be denied.


HELLO AND WELCOME TO THE  WEST COAST OF FLORIDA WITH ITS PALM TREES, WHITE SAND BEACHES AND WONDERFUL SUNSETS
 
I've done photography since childhood, more than 40 years later I'm still growing up and learning.  My photography education has been with some of the best in the industry with my work being published in book, calendar, and assorted other media's. 
   
    Currently my work is primarly studio based, the studio business I'm part of is also a camera store, professional lab, custom framing and classes.  Everything photographic under one roof.  I occasionally teach some of the glamour related  workshops and am a member of the Bay area professional photographers association.
 
    Models for workshops-classes is but one project I hire models for.  I also need models for my own projects that include local projects or travel, scenery location projects in many parts of the country.  Models may be locally used or traveled in from other areas.  The travel projects are paid assignments with transportation, meals and lodging provided. 
    Some of these projects will require models posing in a variety of styles including lingerie, implied, artistic and "friendly styled Playboy" nude posing.  This will be discussed on a project by project basis and will use only those models that have interest within those styles. 
    Those models with the wider range of styles are generally preferred for most projects due to the greater variety of creativity that can result.

    PLEASE, ALL MODELS TAKE NOTE, EXCEPT FOR SPECIFIC PROJECTS, USING THOSE SPECIALTY MODELS, NUDITY IS NOT A REQUIREMENT TO WORK WITH ME.

      Florida, local models are needed for studio and location projects in this area.  These might be working with new lighting and prop set ups or techniques that might be trial and error working out the bugs.  This can get time consuming.  Models working for TFP in these cases will be preferred.  Specific projects might be paid and in all cases models will receive free copy work on CD.  Modeling for store classes and workshops are paid assignments.
    I WANT YOU TO HAVE OUR QUALITY WORK TO SHOW OFF IN YOUR PORTFOLIO'S, ITS GOOD FOR BOTH OF US.

    Models under 18 years old are welcome to contact me for work.  Parents are required to be present and for permission.  No underage model will be photographed in a overly sexy or provocative manner, no matter how open minded the model and her parents might be.

    I maintain a large wardrobe collection for model use.  Items include and are not limited to;  Swimwear, military, firefighter and other uniform looks.  Casual, dresses and formal evening dresses, many denium items, leather and fur items, lingerie, both conservative and sexy and a wedding dress. 
    Samples of the underwater looks can be seen in the swimwear section of my One Model Place album.  (My One Model Place attachment is located near the top of this page)
      Hardly a week goes by without some addition to the wardrobe.

                          TRAVELING MODELS
    Any models traveling to, or around Florida feel free to contact me for bookings considerations.  As a rule I'm free mostly on weekends.  Nearly all parts of Florida are within 3-4 hours drive from my area and I know of many locations around the state.  For indoor studio work I prefer you come here.  If not possible I have limited studio equipment that travels with me.
 
............................................FRIENDS......................................
If I've sent you a "friends" request, or accept your request sent to me, its because I honestly have a work interest with you.  I'm not trying to "collect" friends, I actively seek  models all over North America and Canada for my wide range of projects that require maintaining lists of quality active models everywhere, not just Florida since I travel often.  International models traveling to Florida please let me know.
    I've been honored in working with dozens of  beautiful and talented models around the country.  Many of them continue looking forwards to working with me not only for the fun wardrobe I provide, but because they say I'm professional, considerate, creative and fun to work with.  I'm proud
of the trust and friendship earned from many of them. Please feel free to contact any of the models listed below for references. 
    Any model that requires bringing a security person along, no problem. Sometimes its good having the extra pair of hands around to help.

LET'S CREATE SOME BEAUTIFUL IMAGES !!!  THANKS FOR STOPPING BY.  LYNN

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
                          SESSION BOOKING POLICY
                             
NOTICE TO ALL NEW, FIRST SESSION MODELS BOOKING WITH ME, SESSION CONFIRMATION IS REQUIRED THE DAY BEFORE THE SESSION.  WE NEED TO EXCHANGE REGULAR E-MAIL ADDRESSES AND A CONTACT PHONE NUMBER OR THE SESSION WILL NOT TAKE PLACE.  I'M SORRY TO MAKE AN ISSUE ON THIS BUT MODEL "NO-SHOWS" ARE THE REASON.

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

Verified Credits (3)

Worked with Gulf Coast Glamour? Share your experience and become verified!
Add Credits

"I thoroughly enjoyed shooting with Lynn while I was visiting Florida. He is so kind, hospitable, and professional. I found his many hobbies and passions in life so refreshing, and was honored to be a part of his passion for photography. We clicked really well and moved through various sets with ease and a mutual understanding of what the vision was in each one. I really look forward to working together again in the future, and certainly recommend shooting with Lynn if the opportunity is ever presented!" Read less

... Read more

"Thank you for a great shoot yesterday :) We had a lot of fun and got beautiful shots! You're very pleasant to work with, you go with the flow and I REALLY appreciate the snacks at the shoot. You know thats the way to my heart :) Also, thank you for hosting us!" Read less

... Read more

Credit Notes

MM models worked with, those with ( number ) were for more than one day's work

*UW  underwater session

ALABAMA
Kimberly Heart....1419400  (5) Florida
Raquel Studdard..1581405  Florida

ARIZONA
Desert Beauty...105641 Florida
Ida Mae...193761

CALIFORNIA
Bailey Devonish I...3249033  (2, Florida)
Amelia Simone...2277933
Misssy Delore...2770081
Emily R Thorne...2555025
Jody Kovac...371022
Jennipurr...2199185
Akira Lane..218002  (Florida)
Marissa...1069857
Jessika ...725970i
Siren....874962
Mai Mao...120732    (6) California, Nevada, Florida
Kimberly Fisher...674
Lina So...99195      (3)  Nevada
Jen Amber...131329  Arizona
Anna Lieb...9884  Nevada
KellyODell...2357299  California
Yvette Lopez NM......2294606

COLORADO
Fire Shrimp....2724928

FLORIDA
Asia Abendroth....727541  *UW  (see below)
Amy Dearaujo...1856192  (3)
J Villavicencio.....3062380
Samantha Ashley Mathias...2212631
BerliJ........3723138
Amberc297........3542183
L Shima............2503368
Maria Serpa......3233433
VAKatrina.......2649315  (5)
Natasha_Tyler...2661362  (Nevada)
Megg B...765174  (8)  *UW
Brandi Wanecski...2391821  (2)
Jessi June........1430220
munekitahh....2711972
Aleli38.......2012337  (5)
SB Michelle....2262859
Jhenz....234308  (2)
Erin Schwaner..818559
Jessica Ritz..1305883
Kathryn Alkire..1668957
KatieR...701834    (2)
Larissa_B...705738
Peachy...356853
Bianca Z...600954
Lex1222...435865    (2)
Leslie 1909...177954    (3)
Model Julie...253193
MAKE UP ARTIST
Tiffany Jai (pretty poison-mua)...723253

GEORGIA
Candle Boxx...621543  (Florida)

ILLINOIS
JennaLB........3803602

KANSAS
Miss Jolene Rose...2409698

LOUISIANA
Sweet Peas...566882  Florida, Louisiana  (2)

MARYLAND-Washington DC
Ashley Graham..128845  Florida

MISSOURI
Tasha Knox..1714678  (Florida)

NEVADA
Raven Alexis....371091  Florida
Dalila O...118599

NEW JERSEY
Cali Logan....35171  Florida

NEW MEXICO
Jennifer145p....2112552  (5) New Mexico, Nevada, Arizona, Florida
Roxy Montoya...1080364
Ivory.......1166530

NEW YORK
Ivy Lee......484449 Florida
Audria A....466059 (2)
SaraLiz......23425 Florida

NORTH CAROLINA
Brennan.....1062651 Florida

NORTH DAKOTA
Taimyra.....2335687

OHIO
Jasmine, in memory of a lovely lady    (3) Florida

OREGON
-Kim K-......1618935
Katsumi Ko.....2284439

PENNSYLVANIA
Stephy C...645515  Florida
Kerri Taylor...982  Florida


TEXAS
Nadia Ruslanova..2838073
MacKenzie Kera...507194
Stera ires...1400242
C_NIC......1053580  Florida
Liz Ashley...26159      (3) Texas, Florida-2
Mars Ayane...146100    (3)
London Andrews..36768 Florida
Candice Dela Cruz...42239

CANADA
British Columbia
Tannace Scarr.....1843695

EUROPE
CZECH REPUBLIC
Nikolart.....2769061 Florida
Jenni Czech...896730    (2), Florida
Petula V....779165  Florida

Model, Asia Abendroth has worked with me far too many days to remember.  Besides local projects in Florida she's honored me as a travel model to projects in 19 states and Mexico.  Some travel projects lasted over 2 weeks.  Our work together for 13 years  includes her helping with studio and charity events.  Photographers, Asia is a model not to be missed.  She's not only beautiful, but a fun and charming personality.
    A lot of the images in my album here show our May, 2008 road trip.  Some images from the October 2008 and October 2009 trips have been added.
    Congratulations on a job well done!!  Asia was  published in the June 2009 Playboy, Grapevine pages. 
I promise it will make you want some Goldfish crackers.


Models, if we've worked with each other from One Model Place contacts, and I've not listed you here, its cause I don't know you're on Model Mayhem.  Please let me know.  Thanks