Details

Model Mayhem #:
640890
Last Activity:
Nov 16, 2017
Experience:
Very Experienced
Compensation:
Depends on Assignment
Joined:
Feb 07, 2008
Genres:
Editorial
Fashion
Glamour
Lingerie
Swimwear
Underwater

Lists (97)

AAA assorted project ideas

155 Photos

Above and beyond Mayhems most beautiful images

50 Photos

Art, lighting is the key

42 Photos

Art posing

187 Photos

Asian related with props or wardrobe

69 Photos

Beach glamour making waves

141 Photos

Beautiful, just beautiful

479 Photos

Beautiful work I admire

221 Photos

Beauty in Black and White

421 Photos

Beauty in Black and White LOCATION

131 Photos

Bedtime

198 Photos

Canada long overdue, eastern

686 Photos

Canada long overdue, western

540 Photos

Cat crawl pose the best

95 Photos

Chairs sitting or not

294 Photos

Chilly

16 Photos

Complementary Comp Cards

8 Photos

Cute or just plain funny

73 Photos

Denim lives forever

214 Photos

Eastern USA and Canada planning

717 Photos

Eyes that grab your heart

307 Photos

Fabric's as props

109 Photos

Fashion variety from simple to awesome

50 Photos

Fetish various types

24 Photos

Firepower

25 Photos

Florida model interest an hour or two away

192 Photos

Florida model interest central to both coasts

43 Photos

Florida model interest here in the neighborhood

88 Photos

Florida model interest north and panhandle

218 Photos

Florida model interest Orlando area

244 Photos

Florida model interest space coast to Miami

633 Photos

Florida model interest St Pete and Tampa

252 Photos

Gotta love the hair

162 Photos

Great use of a great location

204 Photos

Great use of a great location, manmade elements

85 Photos

Have to work with her before I die

29 Photos

Hey, I've worked with her too !!

41 Photos

Implied body posing

206 Photos

Implied by clothing, hair, props, walls, something

142 Photos

Interesting composition off center is the best

161 Photos

In the fields, wheres my weedwacker

319 Photos

Just add water, indoors

191 Photos

Just add water, outdoors

207 Photos

Just add water to the pool

45 Photos

Just love the higher or lower perspectives

119 Photos

Keys to the kingdom High and Low

34 Photos

Lighting I like

51 Photos

Location looks I've done or can do

69 Photos

Loveable lingerie

243 Photos

Loveable lingerie Bras mainly

102 Photos

Make up magic

76 Photos

Mirrors doors windows hallways stairs

222 Photos

Models and transportation

198 Photos

Models considered next travel

196 Photos

Models with cameras ? Whats next ?

181 Photos

Models with studio, location access

6 Photos

Model work interest 4 corners states and Nevada

1058 Photos

Model work interest California northern and SF Bay

671 Photos

Model work interest California southern

1945 Photos

Model work interest central states

795 Photos

Model work interest Georgia thru Maryland

1038 Photos

Model work interest NE New England states

1324 Photos

Model work interest North central states

291 Photos

Model work interest Northwest states

477 Photos

Model work interest Texas and Gulf coast states

1081 Photos

Model work interest The South

193 Photos

More beauty than men deserve

185 Photos

Musically inclined

60 Photos

My work from models pages

38 Photos

Nice portraits and headshots on location

92 Photos

Nice portraits and headshots Studio

202 Photos

Nude or partial nude posing

169 Photos

Painted on bodies

55 Photos

Pool sharks

20 Photos

Poses, most styles

237 Photos

Posing with props

123 Photos

rustic places weathered or textured

85 Photos

Scenery-travel and animals

30 Photos

Series or theme ideas

155 Photos

She's got legs you know like in the song

53 Photos

Silhouettes a hidden beauty

37 Photos

Speed bumps

139 Photos

Studio looks I've done or can do

170 Photos

Taking it off undressing

100 Photos

themes School Western Uniforms

56 Photos

underwater, hold your breath

68 Photos

Vintage was never gone

7 Photos

Wardrobe and prop things like I have

216 Photos

Wardrobe variations

331 Photos

wardrobe variations lingerie

7 Photos

Wardrobe wet looks

117 Photos

Wish you were closer, Asia Pacific

1183 Photos

Wish you were closer, Europe and Atlantic

924 Photos

Wish you were closer, south of USA

60 Photos

Working on the railroad

101 Photos

You're making me hungry

44 Photos

Your mess, you clean it up

16 Photos
See Less

About Me

FRIEND REQUESTS, NON MODELS PLEASE TAKE NOTE
I only accept female models friends

NO PHOTOGRAPHERS, RETOUCHERS or MALE  MODELS. 
They will be denied.


HELLO AND WELCOME TO THE  WEST COAST OF FLORIDA WITH ITS PALM TREES, WHITE SAND BEACHES AND WONDERFUL SUNSETS
 
I've done photography since childhood, more than 40 years later I'm still growing up and learning.  My photography education has been with some of the best in the industry with my work being published in book, calendar, and assorted other media's. 
   
    Currently my work is primarly studio based, the studio business I'm part of is also a camera store, professional lab, custom framing and classes.  Everything photographic under one roof.  I occasionally teach some of the glamour related  workshops and am a member of the Bay area professional photographers association.
 
    Models for workshops-classes is but one project I hire models for.  I also need models for my own projects that include local projects or travel, scenery location projects in many parts of the country.  Models may be locally used or traveled in from other areas.  The travel projects are paid assignments with transportation, meals and lodging provided. 
    Some of these projects will require models posing in a variety of styles including lingerie, implied, artistic and "friendly styled Playboy" nude posing.  This will be discussed on a project by project basis and will use only those models that have interest within those styles. 
    Those models with the wider range of styles are generally preferred for most projects due to the greater variety of creativity that can result.

    PLEASE, ALL MODELS TAKE NOTE, EXCEPT FOR SPECIFIC PROJECTS, USING THOSE SPECIALTY MODELS, NUDITY IS NOT A REQUIREMENT TO WORK WITH ME.

      Florida, local models are needed for studio and location projects in this area.  These might be working with new lighting and prop set ups or techniques that might be trial and error working out the bugs.  This can get time consuming.  Models working for TFP in these cases will be preferred.  Specific projects might be paid and in all cases models will receive free copy work on CD.  Modeling for store classes and workshops are paid assignments.
    I WANT YOU TO HAVE OUR QUALITY WORK TO SHOW OFF IN YOUR PORTFOLIO'S, ITS GOOD FOR BOTH OF US.

    Models under 18 years old are welcome to contact me for work.  Parents are required to be present and for permission.  No underage model will be photographed in a overly sexy or provocative manner, no matter how open minded the model and her parents might be.

    I maintain a large wardrobe collection for model use.  Items include and are not limited to;  Swimwear, military, firefighter and other uniform looks.  Casual, dresses and formal evening dresses, many denium items, leather and fur items, lingerie, both conservative and sexy and a wedding dress. 
    Samples of the underwater looks can be seen in the swimwear section of my One Model Place album.  (My One Model Place attachment is located near the top of this page)
      Hardly a week goes by without some addition to the wardrobe.

                          TRAVELING MODELS
    Any models traveling to, or around Florida feel free to contact me for bookings considerations.  As a rule I'm free mostly on weekends.  Nearly all parts of Florida are within 3-4 hours drive from my area and I know of many locations around the state.  For indoor studio work I prefer you come here.  If not possible I have limited studio equipment that travels with me.
 
............................................FRIENDS......................................
If I've sent you a "friends" request, or accept your request sent to me, its because I honestly have a work interest with you.  I'm not trying to "collect" friends, I actively seek  models all over North America and Canada for my wide range of projects that require maintaining lists of quality active models everywhere, not just Florida since I travel often.  International models traveling to Florida please let me know.
    I've been honored in working with dozens of  beautiful and talented models around the country.  Many of them continue looking forwards to working with me not only for the fun wardrobe I provide, but because they say I'm professional, considerate, creative and fun to work with.  I'm proud
of the trust and friendship earned from many of them. Please feel free to contact any of the models listed below for references. 
    Any model that requires bringing a security person along, no problem. Sometimes its good having the extra pair of hands around to help.

LET'S CREATE SOME BEAUTIFUL IMAGES !!!  THANKS FOR STOPPING BY.  LYNN

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
                          SESSION BOOKING POLICY
                             
NOTICE TO ALL NEW, FIRST SESSION MODELS BOOKING WITH ME, SESSION CONFIRMATION IS REQUIRED THE DAY BEFORE THE SESSION.  WE NEED TO EXCHANGE REGULAR E-MAIL ADDRESSES AND A CONTACT PHONE NUMBER OR THE SESSION WILL NOT TAKE PLACE.  I'M SORRY TO MAKE AN ISSUE ON THIS BUT MODEL "NO-SHOWS" ARE THE REASON.

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX

Verified Credits (3)

Worked with Gulf Coast Glamour? Share your experience and become verified!
Add Credits

"Thank you for a great shoot yesterday :) We had a lot of fun and got beautiful shots! You're very pleasant to work with, you go with the flow and I REALLY appreciate the snacks at the shoot. You know thats the way to my heart :) Also, thank you for hosting us!" Read less

... Read more

"I had a great day with you Lynn! I was very excited to have my first shoot in Florida. You have an amazing studio set up and wardrobe, and worked well with my chaperones and I to get some great pictures! I'd love to shoot with you again sometime." Read less

... Read more

Credit Notes

MM models worked with, those with ( number ) were for more than one day's work

*UW  underwater session

ALABAMA
Kimberly Heart....1419400  (5) Florida
Raquel Studdard..1581405  Florida

ARIZONA
Desert Beauty...105641 Florida
Ida Mae...193761

CALIFORNIA
Bailey Devonish I...3249033  (2, Florida)
Amelia Simone...2277933
Misssy Delore...2770081
Emily R Thorne...2555025
Jody Kovac...371022
Jennipurr...2199185
Akira Lane..218002  (Florida)
Marissa...1069857
Jessika ...725970i
Siren....874962
Mai Mao...120732    (6) California, Nevada, Florida
Kimberly Fisher...674
Lina So...99195      (3)  Nevada
Jen Amber...131329  Arizona
Anna Lieb...9884  Nevada
KellyODell...2357299  California
Yvette Lopez NM......2294606

COLORADO
Fire Shrimp....2724928

FLORIDA
Asia Abendroth....727541  *UW  (see below)
Amy Dearaujo...1856192  (3)
J Villavicencio.....3062380
Samantha Ashley Mathias...2212631
BerliJ........3723138
Amberc297........3542183
L Shima............2503368
Maria Serpa......3233433
VAKatrina.......2649315  (5)
Natasha_Tyler...2661362  (Nevada)
Megg B...765174  (8)  *UW
Brandi Wanecski...2391821  (2)
Jessi June........1430220
munekitahh....2711972
Aleli38.......2012337  (5)
SB Michelle....2262859
Jhenz....234308  (2)
Erin Schwaner..818559
Jessica Ritz..1305883
Kathryn Alkire..1668957
KatieR...701834    (2)
Larissa_B...705738
Peachy...356853
Bianca Z...600954
Lex1222...435865    (2)
Leslie 1909...177954    (3)
Model Julie...253193
MAKE UP ARTIST
Tiffany Jai (pretty poison-mua)...723253

GEORGIA
Candle Boxx...621543  (Florida)

ILLINOIS
JennaLB........3803602

KANSAS
Miss Jolene Rose...2409698

LOUISIANA
Sweet Peas...566882  Florida, Louisiana  (2)

MARYLAND-Washington DC
Ashley Graham..128845  Florida

MISSOURI
Tasha Knox..1714678  (Florida)

NEVADA
Raven Alexis....371091  Florida
Dalila O...118599

NEW JERSEY
Cali Logan....35171  Florida

NEW MEXICO
Jennifer145p....2112552  (5) New Mexico, Nevada, Arizona, Florida
Roxy Montoya...1080364
Ivory.......1166530

NEW YORK
Ivy Lee......484449 Florida
Audria A....466059 (2)
SaraLiz......23425 Florida

NORTH CAROLINA
Brennan.....1062651 Florida

NORTH DAKOTA
Taimyra.....2335687

OHIO
Jasmine, in memory of a lovely lady    (3) Florida

OREGON
-Kim K-......1618935
Katsumi Ko.....2284439

PENNSYLVANIA
Stephy C...645515  Florida
Kerri Taylor...982  Florida


TEXAS
Nadia Ruslanova..2838073
MacKenzie Kera...507194
Stera ires...1400242
C_NIC......1053580  Florida
Liz Ashley...26159      (3) Texas, Florida-2
Mars Ayane...146100    (3)
London Andrews..36768 Florida
Candice Dela Cruz...42239

CANADA
British Columbia
Tannace Scarr.....1843695

EUROPE
CZECH REPUBLIC
Nikolart.....2769061 Florida
Jenni Czech...896730    (2), Florida
Petula V....779165  Florida

Model, Asia Abendroth has worked with me far too many days to remember.  Besides local projects in Florida she's honored me as a travel model to projects in 19 states and Mexico.  Some travel projects lasted over 2 weeks.  Our work together for 13 years  includes her helping with studio and charity events.  Photographers, Asia is a model not to be missed.  She's not only beautiful, but a fun and charming personality.
    A lot of the images in my album here show our May, 2008 road trip.  Some images from the October 2008 and October 2009 trips have been added.
    Congratulations on a job well done!!  Asia was  published in the June 2009 Playboy, Grapevine pages. 
I promise it will make you want some Goldfish crackers.


Models, if we've worked with each other from One Model Place contacts, and I've not listed you here, its cause I don't know you're on Model Mayhem.  Please let me know.  Thanks


Toggle Worksafe Mode: On | Off


Disclaimer: All casting calls on our site are posted by third parties and not by us. We are not a talent agency and we do not endorse or recommend any agency, company or individual that posts a casting call on our site. We do not verify the legitimacy, accuracy or currency of any casting notice posted on our site. Please refer to Member Safety and Avoiding Scams before deciding to work with any individuals on the site. If you notice any suspicious activity, please report such activity to us immediately at [email protected]. By using this site, you agree to be bound by our Site Rules, Terms, Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.